colleges & Universities

cyprus visa system

Non-EU foreign nationals wishing to study in Cyprus, and who intend to remain in the country for over three months, are required to get a long-stay study visa.


The following items are generally required for admission :

  • A college application form, including a non-refundable charge;
  • Attested and translated diplomas or certificates;
  • A language proficiency certificate; proof of financial means (more than 20 000 Euros per annum);
  • A copy of your passport